Seller's Agent in 2020
John Renwick
RE/MAX
(530) 682-3000
7 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $430,000
Country Living!! Perfect for a couple or someone interested in building their dream home. Beautiful living quarters ideal for long-term living during construction. The property is already set with power and septic for a 6 bedroom home to be built. Completely fenced level 5-acres. Irrigation lines throughout the property. The neighborhood and school district are amazing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Sheri L | -- | None Available | |
| Zolldan Gary R | -- | First American Title | |
| Zolldan Gary R | -- | First American Title | |
| Zolldan Gary R | $125,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Sold | $379,000 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | For Sale | $379,000 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2020 05/17/20 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $410,240 | $162,364 | $247,876 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $402,197 | $159,181 | $243,016 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $394,311 | $156,060 | $238,251 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $386,580 | $153,000 | $233,580 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $379,000 | $150,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $341,700 | $159,600 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $335,000 | $156,500 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $319,000 | $149,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $295,000 | $138,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $268,000 | $125,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $260,000 | $121,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $243,000 | $113,000 | $130,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Renwick
RE/MAX
(530) 682-3000
7 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Betsy Hamilton
RE/MAX
(530) 263-9044
47 in this area
319 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20028115
APN: 011-650-030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.