$310,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

12657 Longcrest Dr Riverview, FL 33579

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
5,900 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to this 2-story home in the Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview with an open, airy layout that makes an immediate impression. The entry opens into a bright living space with high ceilings and sightlines that extend to the second floor, creating a spacious feel throughout the main living areas. The open first floor flows easily from living to dining to kitchen, while the screened-in patio and fenced backyard backing to a preserve offer privacy and a peaceful outdoor retreat with no rear neighbors. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a true loft that overlooks the living area below, offering flexible space for a home office, lounge, or additional living area. Enjoy peace of mind with key upgrades already completed, including a new roof in 2018, a recently replaced HVAC system in 2023, and stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring added to the first floor in 2024. Residents enjoy a low HOA and access to pools, golf course access, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball and volleyball courts, playgrounds, dog park, and more, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. **SELLER IS OPEN TO PROVIDING A CREDIT TOWARD UPSTAIRS FLOORING AND/OR APPLIANCES WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER.**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CHRISTOPHER HAWKS

KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3443896 Listed on: 01/04/2026

KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE

Last Buyer's Agent

John Blevins

GENSTONE REALTY License #3424184

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,940

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x100
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Summerfield Master Community Association, Phone Number (813) 671-2005
  • Visit Association Website
  • Summerfield Village I Tr 28 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,940

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,900 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 2743
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5900
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 254.83
  • Escrow City: Bradenton
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: 27th St E
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 153.77
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-668-8283
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 187.29

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0515H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 141.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Summerfield Master Community Association
  • Phone: 813-671-2005
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: frontdesk@oursummerfield.org
  • Association URL: https://www.oursummerfield.org/home/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 567.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 47.25
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 47.25

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-09-31-20-2V3-B00000-00007.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 59x100
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1939.64
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 74-28
  • Tax Lot: 7

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2026
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-6.03%
Views
74

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.86%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,581

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Armstrong Angela K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Deed $135,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $160,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,159 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $67,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $310,000 -6.0% $154 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2026 01/04/26 For Sale $329,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,940 $122,490 -- --
2024 $1,940 $119,038 -- --
2023 $1,843 $115,571 $0 $0
2022 $1,700 $112,205 $0 $0
2021 $1,654 $108,937 $0 $0
2020 $1,575 $107,433 $0 $0
2019 $1,490 $105,018 $0 $0
2018 $1,473 $103,060 $0 $0
2017 $1,443 $133,475 $0 $0
2016 $1,644 $98,864 $0 $0
2015 $1,658 $98,177 $0 $0
2014 $1,633 $97,398 $0 $0
2013 -- $95,959 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8460619

Stellar MLS

APN: U-09-31-20-2V3-B00000-00007.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.