1266 Cain Rd Youngstown, NY 14174
Estimated Value: $322,718 - $398,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Cain Rd, Youngstown, NY 14174 and is currently estimated at $348,430, approximately $126 per square foot. 1266 Cain Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660 | $132,200 | $15,300 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $132,200 | $15,300 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $132,200 | $15,300 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $132,200 | $15,300 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $132,200 | $15,300 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $128,900 | $15,300 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $128,900 | $15,300 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $128,900 | $15,300 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $128,900 | $15,300 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $128,900 | $15,300 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,900 | $15,300 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,900 | $15,300 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map