1266 Sumerlin Dr Tallahassee, FL 32317
Buck Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Sumerlin Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317 and is currently estimated at $342,629, approximately $208 per square foot. 1266 Sumerlin Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Buck Lake Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Love Susan K
Bought by
Mcfarland John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Love Susan K
Bought by
Mcfarland John S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Mcfarland John S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Love Susan K
Bought by
Keys Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Bonasorte F J and Bonasorte Beverly L
Bought by
Keys Reginald J and Keys Johanna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland John S | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarland John S | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarland John S | -- | -- | |
| Keys Kathleen M | $97,800 | Attorney | |
| Keys Reginald J | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |