1282 Sumerlin Dr Tallahassee, FL 32317
Buck Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $380,867
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 Sumerlin Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317 and is currently estimated at $358,717, approximately $235 per square foot. 1282 Sumerlin Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Buck Lake Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Ale Lula F
Bought by
Ale Charles R and Ale Catherine W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,691
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$321,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Elliott & Russell Dev Inc
Bought by
Ale Charles R and Ale Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ale Charles R | $53,700 | -- | |
| Ale Charles R | $119,000 | -- | |
| Elliott & Russell Dev Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History