12665 Highway 28 E Pineville, LA 71360
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12665 Highway 28 E, Pineville, LA 71360 and is currently estimated at $244,667. 12665 Highway 28 E is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Lee Linda and Jones Deborah Lee
Bought by
Sayer John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$76,236
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,431
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayer John | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayer John | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $14,700 | $1,300 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $831 | $14,700 | $1,300 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $760 | $14,000 | $1,200 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $14,000 | $1,200 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $14,000 | $1,200 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $14,000 | $1,200 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $13,100 | $1,100 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $800 | $13,100 | $1,100 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $828 | $13,100 | $1,100 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $13,100 | $1,100 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $12,000 | $1,035 | $10,965 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $12,000 | $1,035 | $10,965 |
| 2013 | $1,968 | $12,000 | $1,035 | $10,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map