1267 Cooper Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $858,093 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 Cooper Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $999,773, approximately $781 per square foot. 1267 Cooper Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Miranda Manuel A and Miranda Willow P
Bought by
Miranda Manuel A and Miranda Willow P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Manuel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $148,427 | $42,397 | $106,030 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $145,517 | $41,566 | $103,951 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $142,664 | $40,751 | $101,913 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $139,867 | $39,952 | $99,915 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $137,125 | $39,169 | $97,956 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $135,720 | $38,768 | $96,952 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $133,059 | $38,008 | $95,051 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $130,451 | $37,263 | $93,188 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $127,894 | $36,533 | $91,361 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $125,387 | $35,817 | $89,570 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $123,504 | $35,279 | $88,225 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $121,085 | $34,588 | $86,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map