1267 Coronel Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 Coronel Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $452,374, approximately $393 per square foot. 1267 Coronel Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Chow Pui Chuen and Chow Teresa Wei
Bought by
Chow Pui Chuen and Chow Teresa W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Pui Chuen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $128,056 | $25,603 | $102,453 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $125,546 | $25,101 | $100,445 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $123,085 | $24,609 | $98,476 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $120,673 | $24,127 | $96,546 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $118,307 | $23,654 | $94,653 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $117,095 | $23,412 | $93,683 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $114,800 | $22,953 | $91,847 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $112,550 | $22,503 | $90,047 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $110,344 | $22,062 | $88,282 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $108,181 | $21,630 | $86,551 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $106,557 | $21,306 | $85,251 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $104,471 | $20,889 | $83,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map