1267 Meadow Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 Meadow Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,230,739, approximately $677 per square foot. 1267 Meadow Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Willis James H and Willis Margaret L
Bought by
Hajduk Joseph A and Hajduk Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Bantolino Elamae C and Bantolino Ferdinand R
Bought by
Willis James H and Willis Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Bantolino Ferdinand R and Bantolino Elamae C
Bought by
Bantolino Ferdinand R and Bantolino Elamae C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Sheilds Vincent D and Sheilds Keturah I
Bought by
Bantolino Ferdinand R and Bantolino Elamae C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Sheilds Kenneth J and Sheilds Cheryl E
Bought by
Sheilds Vincent D and Sheilds Keturah I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern California I
Bought by
Shields Kenneth J and Shields Cheryl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajduk Joseph A | $560,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Willis James H | $680,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bantolino Ferdinand R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bantolino Ferdinand R | $385,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sheilds Vincent D | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Shields Kenneth J | $227,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bantolino Ferdinand R | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bantolino Ferdinand R | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheilds Vincent D | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shields Kenneth J | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,208 | $689,571 | $206,871 | $482,700 |
| 2024 | $9,208 | $676,054 | $202,816 | $473,238 |
| 2023 | $9,065 | $662,798 | $198,839 | $463,959 |
| 2022 | $8,919 | $649,807 | $194,942 | $454,865 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $637,067 | $191,120 | $445,947 |
| 2020 | $8,442 | $630,537 | $189,161 | $441,376 |
| 2019 | $8,552 | $618,177 | $185,453 | $432,724 |
| 2018 | $8,364 | $606,060 | $181,818 | $424,242 |
| 2017 | $8,102 | $594,176 | $178,253 | $415,923 |
| 2016 | $7,817 | $582,528 | $174,758 | $407,770 |
| 2015 | $7,328 | $573,781 | $172,134 | $401,647 |
| 2014 | $7,206 | $562,541 | $168,762 | $393,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map