6472 Owl Way Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,463,000 - $1,555,000
About This Home
Two story Mediterranean home for rent in a premier highly desirable Livermore neighborhood within walking distance to Altamont Creek Elementary School and Christiansen Middle School, Altamont Creek Sports-fields, walking trails. The home includes a built in gourmet kitchen with custom built in refrigerator, natural gas (6) burner cooktop, built in microwave / convection ovens, washer, dryer, custom chairlift at stairs, low water landscape, (3) car garage with big swing driveway, $4,500.00 per month with one year lease. Extra $1000 deposit for pet.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamillo Anthony F | -- | None Available | |
| Alamillo Jessica Crystal | -- | None Available | |
| Alamillo Jessica Crystal | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bowers Michael O | $349,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alamillo Jessica Crystal | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Michael O | $279,350 | |
| Closed | Bowers Michael O | $34,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,135 | $1,142,867 | $344,960 | $804,907 |
| 2024 | $15,135 | $1,120,328 | $338,198 | $789,130 |
| 2023 | $13,896 | $1,105,227 | $331,568 | $773,659 |
| 2022 | $14,058 | $1,076,562 | $325,068 | $758,494 |
| 2021 | $12,225 | $993,000 | $300,000 | $700,000 |
| 2020 | $12,230 | $950,000 | $285,000 | $665,000 |
| 2019 | $12,515 | $950,000 | $375,000 | $575,000 |
| 2018 | $12,450 | $950,000 | $285,000 | $665,000 |
| 2017 | $10,944 | $830,000 | $249,000 | $581,000 |
| 2016 | $9,868 | $778,000 | $233,400 | $544,600 |
| 2015 | $8,714 | $698,000 | $209,400 | $488,600 |
| 2014 | $7,793 | $630,000 | $189,000 | $441,000 |
Map
- 6433 Owl Way
- 1124 Brookdale Ln
- 1397 Maplewood Dr
- 1775 Rose Gate Common
- 1130 Meadow Dr
- 6418 Tiffany Common
- 6492 Altamar Cir
- 1186 El Rio Ct
- 1238 Lakeland Dr
- 5941 Crestmont Ave
- 6997 Blue Grass Ct
- 1174 Central Ave
- 1499 Aspen Ct
- 5616 Crestmont Ave
- 0 Dalton Ave Unit 225094100
- 5873 Rainflower Dr
- 5517 Shorehaven Cir
- 5689 Mollie Cir
- 1414 Columbine Way
- 7576 Southfront Rd
- 6451 Owl Way
- 6417 Owl Way
- 6452 El Capitan Way
- 6438 El Capitan Way
- 6465 Owl Way
- 6405 Owl Way
- 6464 El Capitan Way
- 6476 El Capitan Way
- 6448 Owl Way
- 6426 El Capitan Way
- 6460 Owl Way
- 6497 Owl Way
- 6395 Owl Way
- 6414 Owl Way
- 6482 El Capitan Way
- 6414 El Capitan Ct
- 6383 Owl Way
- 6488 Owl Way
- 6433 El Capitan Way
- 6445 El Capitan Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.