2694 Gelding Ln Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,250,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2694 Gelding Ln, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,167,057, approximately $696 per square foot. 2694 Gelding Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Ferriter Shawn K and Ferriter Lori N
Bought by
Ferriter Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Dalrymple Robert E and Dalrymple Toni Lynn
Bought by
Ferriter Shawn K and Moore Lori N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Dalrymple Robert E and Dalrymple Toni Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferriter Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ferriter Shawn K | $435,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dalrymple Robert E | $307,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferriter Shawn K | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalrymple Robert E | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Dalrymple Robert E | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Ferriter Shawn K | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,740 | $635,581 | $192,774 | $449,807 |
| 2024 | $8,740 | $622,984 | $188,995 | $440,989 |
| 2023 | $8,598 | $617,634 | $185,290 | $432,344 |
| 2022 | $8,449 | $598,524 | $181,657 | $423,867 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $586,652 | $178,095 | $415,557 |
| 2020 | $7,993 | $587,567 | $176,270 | $411,297 |
| 2019 | $8,042 | $576,048 | $172,814 | $403,234 |
| 2018 | $7,859 | $564,755 | $169,426 | $395,329 |
| 2017 | $7,623 | $553,684 | $166,105 | $387,579 |
| 2016 | $7,342 | $542,831 | $162,849 | $379,982 |
| 2015 | $6,879 | $534,680 | $160,404 | $374,276 |
| 2014 | $6,755 | $524,208 | $157,262 | $366,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map