1268 Saddlehill Ln Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,840 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1268 Saddlehill Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,057,210, approximately $416 per square foot. 1268 Saddlehill Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Collins Herbert C
Bought by
Collins Herbert C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Herbert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $217,088 | $42,740 | $174,348 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $212,832 | $41,902 | $170,930 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $208,660 | $41,081 | $167,579 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $204,570 | $40,276 | $164,294 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $200,560 | $39,487 | $161,073 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $194,614 | $38,317 | $156,297 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $190,799 | $37,566 | $153,233 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $187,059 | $36,830 | $150,229 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $183,392 | $36,108 | $147,284 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $180,638 | $35,566 | $145,072 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $177,101 | $34,870 | $142,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map