12682 88th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $524,049 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12682 88th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $543,262, approximately $227 per square foot. 12682 88th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Hull Julia J and Hull Michael B
Bought by
Obakpolor Johnthap
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$425,760
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Mcquail Mark
Bought by
Hull Julia J and Hull Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Mcquail Mark Frederick and Mcquail Aurea Athene
Bought by
Mcquail Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Ramroop Catherine
Bought by
Mcquail Mark Frederick and Mcquail Aurea Arhena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,166
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obakpolor Johnthap | $465,000 | American Title | |
| Hull Julia J | $460,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Mcquail Mark | -- | Lendserv National Title Inc | |
| Mcquail Mark Frederick | $345,600 | Liberty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obakpolor Johnthap | $441,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull Julia J | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcquail Mark Frederick | $338,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,597 | $464,100 | $84,600 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $478,700 | $106,200 | $372,500 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $488,100 | $107,500 | $380,600 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $378,900 | $71,400 | $307,500 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $365,400 | $69,900 | $295,500 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $356,800 | $69,900 | $286,900 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $338,300 | $68,900 | $269,400 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $310,700 | $68,000 | $242,700 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $302,100 | $66,000 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $293,800 | $64,000 | $229,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,600 | $63,000 | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map