12688 69th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12688 69th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $602,104, approximately $203 per square foot. 12688 69th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Carr Michael P and Carr Rebecca L
Bought by
Pappenfus Jeffrey T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,160
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,944
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappenfus Jeffrey T | $595,000 | All American Title Company | |
| Pappenfus Jeffrey Jeffrey | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappenfus Jeffrey T | $476,000 | |
| Closed | Pappenfus Jeffrey Jeffrey | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,438 | $523,100 | $137,300 | $385,800 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $521,600 | $128,900 | $392,700 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $532,700 | $126,000 | $406,700 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $333,600 | $84,200 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $329,800 | $84,200 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $319,700 | $93,300 | $226,400 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $301,300 | $80,300 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $258,100 | $74,000 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $268,800 | $87,000 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $239,600 | $74,500 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,600 | $72,000 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map