1269 Dragonfly Ln Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $176,136 - $335,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Dragonfly Ln, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $230,034, approximately $185 per square foot. 1269 Dragonfly Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Furman Anatol
Bought by
Furman Natalie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furman Natalie P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $131,688 | $17,000 | $114,688 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $142,790 | $15,000 | $127,790 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $98,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $101,161 | $12,400 | $88,761 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $82,871 | $10,400 | $72,471 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $73,736 | $10,400 | $63,336 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $70,461 | $10,400 | $60,061 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $68,884 | $10,400 | $58,484 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $66,030 | $10,000 | $56,030 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $66,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $63,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,404 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map