1269 Hickorylake Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,373 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Hickorylake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $417,843, approximately $185 per square foot. 1269 Hickorylake Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Grote Mark B and Grote Christina M
Bought by
Westerfield Edward C and Westerfield Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerfield Edward C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Westerfield Edward C | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $106,943 | $16,412 | $90,531 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $106,943 | $16,412 | $90,531 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $83,619 | $15,260 | $68,359 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $83,619 | $15,260 | $68,359 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $83,619 | $15,260 | $68,359 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $72,087 | $13,157 | $58,930 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $72,087 | $13,157 | $58,930 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $72,087 | $13,157 | $58,930 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $78,120 | $13,195 | $64,925 |
| 2015 | $5,093 | $78,120 | $13,195 | $64,925 |
| 2014 | $5,099 | $78,120 | $13,195 | $64,925 |
| 2013 | $5,158 | $84,000 | $14,189 | $69,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map