1269 Linneman Rd Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,969 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Linneman Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $303,242, approximately $194 per square foot. 1269 Linneman Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Smith Michael R
Bought by
Smith Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Stephan Eleanor M and Rebold Peter M
Bought by
Smith Michael R and Smith Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,856
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michael R | $124,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael R | $120,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $76,465 | $9,674 | $66,791 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $76,465 | $9,674 | $66,791 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $76,465 | $9,674 | $66,791 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $56,273 | $8,596 | $47,677 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $56,273 | $8,596 | $47,677 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $56,273 | $8,596 | $47,677 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $48,511 | $7,410 | $41,101 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $48,511 | $7,410 | $41,101 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $48,511 | $7,410 | $41,101 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $41,230 | $7,819 | $33,411 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $41,230 | $7,819 | $33,411 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $41,230 | $7,819 | $33,411 |
| 2013 | $2,672 | $43,400 | $8,232 | $35,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map