1269 Shell Ave Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,762,000 - $2,099,365
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$1,266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Shell Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,939,091, approximately $1,265 per square foot. 1269 Shell Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Parks Revocable Trust and Pennington Troy
Bought by
Pennington Troy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Parks Janet M
Bought by
Parks Janet M and The Parks Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Troy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parks Janet M | -- | Chicago Title Company Salina | |
| Parks Janet M | -- | Chicago Title Company Salina |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parks Janet M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,637 | $1,693,200 | $816,000 | $877,200 |
| 2024 | $17,637 | $1,660,000 | $800,000 | $860,000 |
| 2023 | $67 | $1,660,000 | $800,000 | $860,000 |
| 2022 | $67 | $88,048 | $33,543 | $54,505 |
| 2021 | $67 | $86,323 | $32,886 | $53,437 |
| 2020 | $67 | $85,439 | $32,549 | $52,890 |
| 2019 | $67 | $83,764 | $31,911 | $51,853 |
| 2018 | $94 | $82,123 | $31,286 | $50,837 |
| 2017 | $93 | $80,514 | $30,673 | $49,841 |
| 2016 | $93 | $78,936 | $30,072 | $48,864 |
| 2015 | $92 | $77,752 | $29,621 | $48,131 |
| 2014 | $91 | $76,230 | $29,041 | $47,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map