12690 Landview Dr Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $751,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12690 Landview Dr, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $707,294, approximately $284 per square foot. 12690 Landview Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoerst Stephen R | $224,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoerst Stephen R | $203,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,983 | $609,500 | $183,400 | $426,100 |
| 2024 | $5,983 | $601,600 | $180,000 | $421,600 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $584,400 | $175,000 | $409,400 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $517,400 | $153,500 | $363,900 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $472,800 | $132,700 | $340,100 |
| 2020 | $7,107 | $458,500 | $131,000 | $327,500 |
| 2019 | $6,736 | $434,600 | $127,100 | $307,500 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $421,800 | $125,400 | $296,400 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $414,600 | $122,500 | $292,100 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $412,100 | $120,800 | $291,300 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $410,100 | $119,700 | $290,400 |
| 2014 | $5,097 | $408,500 | $117,500 | $291,000 |
Map
- 8016 Stillbrooke Rd
- 12203 Woodlark Ct
- 8324 Morningside Dr
- 12216 Stoneybrook Dr
- 13019 Canova Dr
- 12868 Paddle Wheel Ct
- 12223 Vista Brooke Dr
- 8701 Sinclair Mill Rd
- 12522 Spring Dr
- 8609 Short St
- 13344 Marie Dr
- 8585 Short St
- 8544 Short St
- 8099 Counselor Rd
- 11897 Waterside Dr
- 12801 Canova Dr
- 8028 Pinnacle Ridge Dr
- 7778 Beadfield Ct
- 11993 Mente Rd
- 12908 Roxanna Ct
- 8201 Honeysuckle Rd
- 8200 Honeysuckle Rd
- 12692 Landview Dr
- 8203 Honeysuckle Rd
- 12691 Landview Dr
- 12694 Landview Dr
- 8204 Honeysuckle Rd
- 8209 Honeysuckle Rd
- 12687 Landview Dr
- 12670 Landview Dr
- 12695 Landview Dr
- 12698 Landview Dr
- 12696 Landview Dr
- 8213 Honeysuckle Rd
- 8208 Honeysuckle Rd
- 8109 Sinclair Mill Rd
- 12699 Landview Dr
- 12609 Daffodil Dr
- 12605 Daffodil Dr
- 8212 Honeysuckle Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.