127 9th Ave SW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $174,712 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $184,678, approximately $192 per square foot. 127 9th Ave SW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Remold Ann
Bought by
Carrillo Heriberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,640
Outstanding Balance
$92,432
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Heriberto | $113,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Heriberto | $111,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,536 | $158,600 | $46,500 | $112,100 |
| 2025 | $1,536 | $150,300 | $41,500 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $146,000 | $39,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $146,000 | $39,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $138,800 | $39,000 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $118,400 | $31,400 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $103,700 | $30,200 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $930 | $102,100 | $30,200 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $782 | $93,700 | $27,700 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $786 | $81,900 | $25,200 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $736 | $80,500 | $25,200 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $736 | $75,400 | $20,100 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $25,200 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map