Estimated Value: $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Ash Ln, Bolt, WV 25817 and is currently estimated at $103,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 127 Ash Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fairdale Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Acord Bonnie J and Clay Sandy
Bought by
Clay Sandy and Acord Rocky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Sandy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $33,120 | $7,620 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $376 | $31,260 | $7,620 | $23,640 |
| 2023 | $349 | $29,040 | $7,620 | $21,420 |
| 2022 | $349 | $29,040 | $7,620 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $347 | $28,920 | $7,620 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $353 | $29,220 | $7,620 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $353 | $29,220 | $7,620 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $358 | $29,580 | $7,620 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $362 | $29,940 | $7,620 | $22,320 |
| 2016 | $225 | $18,300 | $7,620 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,940 | $7,620 | $10,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,940 | $7,620 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map