Estimated Value: $203,000 - $210,573
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Baird St, Kechi, KS 67067 and is currently estimated at $206,787, approximately $113 per square foot. 127 Baird St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Stucky Middle School, and Wichita Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $18,930 | $4,520 | $14,410 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $17,205 | $2,588 | $14,617 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $14,766 | $2,438 | $12,328 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $13,805 | $2,438 | $11,367 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $12,478 | $2,438 | $10,040 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $11,995 | $2,438 | $9,557 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $12,319 | $2,047 | $10,272 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map