127 Bear Hunter Rd Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $383,007 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Bear Hunter Rd, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $427,752, approximately $241 per square foot. 127 Bear Hunter Rd is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Childers Maria L and Childers Marie L
Bought by
Halverson David and Paredes Destiny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halverson David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,351 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,094 | $31,123 | $6,988 | $24,135 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $12,578 | $12,578 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $5,866 | $5,866 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $12,509 | $3,866 | $8,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map