96 Bear Hunter Rd Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Bear Hunter Rd, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $527,977, approximately $263 per square foot. 96 Bear Hunter Rd is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Alexander Larry N and Alexander Deborah L
Bought by
Alexander Larry Noble and Alexander Deborah Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Larry Noble | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,236 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,129 | $41,174 | $7,125 | $34,049 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $42,629 | $7,125 | $35,504 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $32,852 | $5,981 | $26,871 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $14,874 | $3,932 | $10,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map