127 Beechnut Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $834,305 - $946,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Beechnut Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $865,326, approximately $444 per square foot. 127 Beechnut Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Silvia
Bought by
Garcia Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Antonio S
Bought by
Garcia Silvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Silvia | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Garcia Silvia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Silvia | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $310,726 | $88,028 | $222,698 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $304,634 | $86,302 | $218,332 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $298,661 | $84,610 | $214,051 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $292,805 | $82,951 | $209,854 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $287,065 | $81,325 | $205,740 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $278,553 | $78,914 | $199,639 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $273,092 | $77,367 | $195,725 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $267,738 | $75,850 | $191,888 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $262,489 | $74,363 | $188,126 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $258,547 | $73,246 | $185,301 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $253,484 | $71,812 | $181,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map