127 Chambers St Unit K Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Chambers St Unit K, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $239,746, approximately $167 per square foot. 127 Chambers St Unit K is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Rutherford Larry and Rutherford Carla
Bought by
Rutherford Larry and Rutherford Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Outstanding Balance
$7,851
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Rutherford Larry D and Rutherford Carla S
Bought by
Rutherford Larry and Rutherford Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Abramenko Audrey
Bought by
Rutherford Larry D and Rutherford Carla S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Sharon Kay Dalton Jeffrey David and Rockwell Dal
Bought by
Abramenko William and Abramenko Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,425
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dalton Jeffrey David and Rockwell Dalton Sharon Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,581
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Bancplus Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
T D Service Company
Bought by
Bancplus Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Larry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rutherford Larry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rutherford Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Rutherford Larry D | $90,000 | First American Title | |
| Abramenko William | $66,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dalton Jeffrey David | $68,500 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | World Title Company | |
| Bancplus Mtg Corp | $94,725 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutherford Larry | $57,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Abramenko William | $49,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Jeffrey David | $69,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $130,325 | $21,712 | $108,613 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $127,771 | $21,287 | $106,484 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $125,267 | $20,870 | $104,397 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $122,811 | $20,461 | $102,350 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $120,404 | $20,060 | $100,344 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $119,171 | $19,855 | $99,316 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $119,171 | $19,855 | $99,316 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $114,545 | $19,085 | $95,460 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $112,300 | $18,711 | $93,589 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $110,099 | $18,345 | $91,754 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $108,446 | $18,070 | $90,376 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $106,323 | $17,717 | $88,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map