138 Chambers St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $320,276 - $355,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Chambers St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $341,569, approximately $152 per square foot. 138 Chambers St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Malik Tayyaba T
Bought by
Sar Tahir Malik Muhammad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,414
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Coffee Randy D and Coffee Carol
Bought by
Sar Tahir Malik Muhammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,414
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Hurst Russell L and Hurst Susan K
Bought by
Coffee Randy D and Coffee Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,791
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sar Tahir Malik Muhammad | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sar Tahir Malik Muhammad | $320,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Coffee Randy D | $177,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sar Tahir Malik Muhammad | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffee Randy D | $180,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $326,400 | $40,800 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $320,000 | $40,000 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $241,728 | $34,155 | $207,573 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $236,989 | $33,486 | $203,503 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $227,000 | $57,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $219,000 | $55,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $210,000 | $53,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $220,000 | $55,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $207,000 | $52,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $164,000 | $41,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $183,000 | $46,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map