127 Chamone Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Chamone Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $375,767, approximately $652 per square foot. 127 Chamone Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1985
Bought by
Walker William and Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker William | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $339,700 | $289,200 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $259,500 | $209,900 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $245,000 | $196,600 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $207,600 | $161,700 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $183,600 | $142,800 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $170,600 | $130,700 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $169,700 | $130,000 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $135,200 | $97,400 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $134,100 | $97,400 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $133,800 | $97,400 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $134,100 | $97,400 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $130,900 | $97,400 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map