$750,000

127 Dunloe Loop Raleigh, NC 27603

Estimated payment $4,617/month

Total Views 78
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,234 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 127 Dunloe Loop, the FINISHED basement home you've been waiting for in a quiet, desirable neighborhood! This impressive 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home offers a bright, open main level designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features a large island, gas cooktop, range hood, tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and flows beautifully into the formal dining room, breakfast area, and brand-new Trex deck overlooking a peaceful wooded backdrop. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious secondary bedrooms, a conveniently located laundry room, and a generous owner's suite with a private bath featuring a full tile shower. The 2-car front-entry garage opens into a functional mudroom complete with cubbies, bench seating, coat racks, and closet space to keep life organized. The fully finished walkout basement is the true showstopper, offering a large bonus room, ready-to-go workout space (flooring can remain), two additional storage rooms, and access to a walk out patio with endless potential. Energy-efficient, quality-built, and packed with flexible living space (3,235 total finished square footage), this home is ready for the way you live now and the dreams you're planning next. Fridge & Sauna conveys! Welcome home!

Listing Agent

Daniel Gluckin

Compass -- Raleigh License #293070 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Compass -- Raleigh

Co-Listing Agent

Jade de Leon

Compass -- Raleigh License #313494

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,448

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R4

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • Association fees include storm water maintenance
  • Ppm Association, Phone Number (919) 848-4911
  • Jameson Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170114339928000 0491490

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,448

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2023
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Storm Water Maintenance
  • Co List Office Phone: 919-726-6548
  • Subdivision Name: Jameson
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2409.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Total Unfinished Area2: 235.0
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 80.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Heated
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Smart Appliance(s), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 825.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Radiant Barrier, Shake Siding, Stone Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 80.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: PPM
  • Phone: (919) 848-4911
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Garner
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - North Garner

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 170114339928000 0491490

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6448.11
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Map Number: 6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,448 $619,816 $120,000 $499,816
2024 $6,466 $623,698 $120,000 $503,698
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $750,000 +11.6% $232 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $671,882 -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Sold $671,882 -2.9% $283 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Price Changed $691,882 -0.8% $291 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Price Changed $697,768 +4.5% $294 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 For Sale $667,990 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $672,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $671,882 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10166979

Doorify MLS

APN: 1701.14-33-9928-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.