M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Crafton
Landtree, REALTORS®
(317) 507-6453
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,000
Charming Meridian-Kessler home on coveted Tree-Lined East 44th street with "front porch" neighborhood feel. Three story home w/ 4 bedrooms, and a "sleeping porch", 3.5 Baths, Basement & 2 masters. Butler's pantry adds storage capacity. Completely updated kitchen w/a new center island & all new stainless appliances, granite countertops, floors, kitchen cabinets, back windows, back doors, bathroom vanities & hardware, new HVAC system, basement floor epoxy & new hardware throughout. BioSweep disinfection & all Air Duct Cleaning completed. Family room is spacious and has a bay window overlooking deep back yard. Bedroom on third floor has additional seasonal cedar closet. Fireplace in living room & built-in bookcase. New landscaping & more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landtree, REALTORS® License #RB14013586 Listed on: 10/05/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jess Martin
Maywright Property Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Sloan F | -- | None Available | |
| M2 Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Crafton Michael W | -- | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Stevenson Benjamin G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Sloan F | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crafton Michael W | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Benjamin G | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Sold | $520,000 | -1.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -6.2% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $559,995 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,993 | $415,900 | $80,900 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $415,900 | $80,900 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $411,800 | $80,900 | $330,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $408,800 | $80,900 | $327,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $404,800 | $80,900 | $323,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $397,500 | $80,900 | $316,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $350,600 | $80,900 | $269,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Crafton
Landtree, REALTORS®
(317) 507-6453
39 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jess Martin
Maywright Property Co.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21743919
APN: 49-06-13-107-008.000-801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.