NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $122,000 - $198,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2022

Last sale price $95,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $923 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Woodwork
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2022

Here's is your chance to own a double on a neighborhood street in Riverside. The house has been well loved and in the same family for 70+ years! Once lived in as a single family home, it could be easily converted back if so desired. Updates include a remodeled kitchen with new kitchen appliances: refrigerator, gas range, and dishwasher included. All new wiring with two separate breaker boxes. Upstairs apartment is currently being rented, but tenants have stated that they are leaving the first week of September. House and upstairs appliances are being sold "as is." Please submit offers by 1 pm on September 8th to be reviewed. Don't wait to schedule your appointment to see this one before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Zmuda

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401334478 Listed on: 08/30/2022

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Mustafa Faek

Listing by REMAX North License #10301219018

REMAX North

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $957

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,540 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x118
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Laundry Facilities
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes all utilities
  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-320-0004-042-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$957

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,540 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: All Utilities
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Common Area
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Vulcan to Eckhert
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0813
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Stone, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-320-0004-042-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X118
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3540.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 957.0
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 56.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2022
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.9%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$167,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2016
Sold by
Neff James P and Keppel Patricia J
Bought by
Keppel Patricia J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alaekada Layth $95,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Keppel Patricia J $10,667 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Sold $95,000 -4.9% $59 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 For Sale $99,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $331 $135,000 $8,000 $127,000
2024 $331 $59,000 $5,000 $54,000
2023 $307 $59,000 $5,000 $54,000
2022 $297 $59,000 $5,000 $54,000
2021 $297 $59,000 $5,000 $54,000
2020 $408 $59,000 $5,000 $54,000
2019 $1,454 $53,000 $4,900 $48,100
2018 $1,368 $53,000 $4,900 $48,100
2017 $134 $53,000 $4,900 $48,100
2016 $851 $53,000 $4,900 $48,100
2015 -- $53,000 $4,900 $48,100
2014 -- $53,000 $4,900 $48,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1428386

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-077-320-0004-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.