Estimated Value: $475,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Johnson Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $614,904, approximately $643 per square foot. 127 Johnson Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Forbes Management T
Bought by
Fores Sean C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Robes Jon E and Forbes Linda J
Bought by
Forbes Management T and Forbes Jon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fores Sean C | -- | None Available | |
| Forbes Management T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $603,600 | $466,500 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $603,600 | $466,500 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $324,000 | $223,300 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $324,000 | $223,300 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $310,100 | $223,300 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $310,100 | $223,300 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | $310,100 | $223,300 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $310,100 | $223,300 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $214,700 | $156,400 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $214,700 | $156,400 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $214,700 | $156,400 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $214,700 | $156,400 | $58,300 |
| 2012 | $3,404 | $214,750 | $156,432 | $58,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map