Estimated Value: $567,000 - $1,652,482
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Collins Point Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $1,181,494, approximately $475 per square foot. 6 Collins Point Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Collins Bruce D and Collins Sonna L
Bought by
Cc Ents Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cc Ents Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,446 | $1,389,100 | $889,200 | $499,900 |
| 2024 | $13,474 | $1,389,100 | $889,200 | $499,900 |
| 2023 | $12,293 | $809,800 | $403,900 | $405,900 |
| 2022 | $11,297 | $809,800 | $403,900 | $405,900 |
| 2021 | $11,048 | $756,200 | $403,900 | $352,300 |
| 2020 | $11,154 | $756,200 | $403,900 | $352,300 |
| 2019 | $11,154 | $756,200 | $403,900 | $352,300 |
| 2018 | $10,587 | $756,200 | $403,900 | $352,300 |
| 2017 | $7,049 | $390,500 | $163,700 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $7,146 | $390,500 | $163,700 | $226,800 |
| 2015 | $6,803 | $373,800 | $163,700 | $210,100 |
| 2014 | $6,803 | $373,800 | $163,700 | $210,100 |
| 2012 | $5,758 | $363,269 | $163,724 | $199,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map