NOT LISTED FOR SALE

127 Johnson Rd Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $217,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,563 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2012

Last sale price $75,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 163% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,430 / mo

168 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2012

1563 s.f. of house with 4 bdrms and 2 full baths..INCREDIBLE. 1st flr. bdrm has large handicapped bath;formal living rm with fireplace; den; and nice sized family rm all on 1st flr. 3 bdrms and full bath up complete this home. Kitchen and baths have been remodeled in last 5 yrs; furnace in '09 and many new thermopane windows; large front porch with ramp plus nice deck off back!! It's a GREAT value at this price

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Hart

Listing by Howard Hanna Referrals License #30HA0824606 Listed on: 12/06/2011

Howard Hanna Referrals

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Pawluk

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #40PA0610794

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,563 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-075-140-0007-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,779

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Bnesteel to Johnson
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-075-140-0007-010
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3779.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2011
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Rozie Phillips Sharon and Moreland Catherine E
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-16.57%
Current Estimated Value
$197,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Bollar Ranetta
Bought by
Estate Of Catherine E Moreland and Rozier Phillips Sharon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Khan Mirza
Bought by
Bollar Ranetta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Ll
Bought by
Khan Mirza

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Moore Patricia
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Dean Linda V
Bought by
Moore Patricia

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ali Farhiya A $750,000 None Available
Estate Of Catherine E Moreland -- None Available
Bollar Ranetta $87,000 --
Bollar Ranetta $87,000 None Available
Khan Mirza $55,000 --
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc $94,517 --
Moore Patricia $69,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Ali Farhiya A $8,000
Open Ali Farhiya A $61,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2012 09/21/12 Sold $75,000 -16.6% $48 / Sq Ft
05/22/2012 05/22/12 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2011 12/06/11 For Sale $89,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,519 $102,600 $18,000 $84,600
2024 $4,519 $102,600 $18,000 $84,600
2023 $4,330 $102,600 $18,000 $84,600
2022 $4,720 $98,500 $20,000 $78,500
2021 $4,723 $98,500 $20,000 $78,500
2020 $4,003 $98,500 $20,000 $78,500
2019 $3,465 $98,500 $20,000 $78,500
2018 $3,560 $89,500 $20,000 $69,500
2017 $1,442 $89,500 $20,000 $69,500
2016 $3,465 $89,500 $20,000 $69,500
2015 -- $89,500 $20,000 $69,500
2014 -- $89,500 $20,000 $69,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R172699

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-075-140-0007-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.