159 Johnson Rd Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $150,648 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Johnson Rd, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $163,912, approximately $152 per square foot. 159 Johnson Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Longridge Elementary School, and Odyssey Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Connell Patrick M
Bought by
Chard Geoffrey I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,542
Outstanding Balance
$46,789
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,123
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chard Geoffrey I | $74,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chard Geoffrey I | $73,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $70,700 | $18,000 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $70,700 | $18,000 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $70,700 | $18,000 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $69,800 | $20,000 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $965 | $69,800 | $20,000 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $69,800 | $20,000 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $20,000 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,800 | $20,000 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map