175 Johnson Rd Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Johnson Rd, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $173,305, approximately $147 per square foot. 175 Johnson Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Longridge Elementary School, and Odyssey Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Secor Chad
Bought by
Wooledge Hanna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$94,534
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Maynard Frances
Bought by
Secor Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooledge Hanna E | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Secor Chad | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooledge Hanna E | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Secor Chad | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $89,100 | $18,000 | $71,100 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $89,100 | $18,000 | $71,100 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $89,100 | $18,000 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $99,000 | $20,000 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $99,000 | $20,000 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $77,000 | $20,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $77,000 | $20,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $72,500 | $20,000 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $72,500 | $20,000 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $72,500 | $20,000 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,500 | $20,000 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,500 | $20,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map