127 Llewellyn Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $1,047,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Llewellyn Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $851,785, approximately $321 per square foot. 127 Llewellyn Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and St. John Notre Dame.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Benevento Rosa H and Benevento David A
Bought by
Benevento Family Trust and Benevento
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Benevento David A and Benevento Rose H
Bought by
Benevento David A and Benevento Rose H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benevento Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benevento Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benevento Rosa H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benevento David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $341,963 | $71,671 | $270,292 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $335,259 | $70,266 | $264,993 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $328,687 | $68,889 | $259,798 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $322,243 | $67,539 | $254,704 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $315,925 | $66,215 | $249,710 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $312,687 | $65,537 | $247,150 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $306,556 | $64,252 | $242,304 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $300,546 | $62,993 | $237,553 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $294,654 | $61,758 | $232,896 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $288,878 | $60,548 | $228,330 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $284,540 | $59,639 | $224,901 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $278,967 | $58,471 | $220,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map