127 Lobdell Rd Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Lobdell Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $178,698, approximately $157 per square foot. 127 Lobdell Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Anthony T
Bought by
Quicken Loans Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
John Travis M
Bought by
Gillins Mitch A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,449
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Meyer Richard L
Bought by
John Travis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,350
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quicken Loans Inc | $68,001 | -- | |
| Gillins Mitch A | $168,000 | None Available | |
| John Travis M | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillins Mitch A | $110,449 | |
| Previous Owner | John Travis M | $4,350 | |
| Previous Owner | John Travis M | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $170,090 | $24,980 | $145,110 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $157,050 | $24,980 | $132,070 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $157,050 | $24,980 | $132,070 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $130,590 | $24,980 | $105,610 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $130,590 | $24,980 | $105,610 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $115,530 | $19,980 | $95,550 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $115,530 | $19,980 | $95,550 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $115,530 | $19,980 | $95,550 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $115,530 | $19,980 | $95,550 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $115,530 | $19,980 | $95,550 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $115,530 | $19,980 | $95,550 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $115,530 | $19,980 | $95,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map