116 S Hackett Rd Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $159,465 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Hackett Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $172,366, approximately $159 per square foot. 116 S Hackett Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Aurel Anne Henry Estate and Henry Ronald R
Bought by
Henry Ronald R and Cox Leigh Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Ronald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $155,510 | $23,310 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $142,070 | $23,310 | $118,760 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $142,070 | $23,310 | $118,760 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $116,340 | $23,310 | $93,030 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $116,340 | $23,310 | $93,030 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $104,150 | $19,980 | $84,170 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $104,150 | $19,980 | $84,170 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $104,150 | $19,980 | $84,170 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $104,150 | $19,980 | $84,170 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $104,150 | $19,980 | $84,170 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $104,150 | $19,980 | $84,170 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $104,150 | $19,980 | $84,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map