127 Loftus Dr San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $875,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$1,239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Loftus Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $773,353, approximately $1,239 per square foot. 127 Loftus Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dewey Avenue Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
To Danny
Bought by
Kha Huan Kiem and Ly Em Ut
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,447
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
To Heidi
Bought by
To Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Lan Xuan Thi
Bought by
To Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
To Danny
Bought by
Nguyen Lan Xuan Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Avco Financial Services Of Southern Ca
Bought by
To Danny and To Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
G S L Financial
Bought by
Avco Financial Svcs Of Southern Californ
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kha Huan Kiem | $410,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| To Danny | -- | -- | |
| To Danny | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Lan Xuan Thi | -- | -- | |
| To Danny | $110,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Avco Financial Svcs Of Southern Californ | $62,980 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kha Huan Kiem | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | To Danny | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | To Danny | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | To Danny | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,793 | $560,283 | $448,231 | $112,052 |
| 2024 | $7,793 | $549,298 | $439,443 | $109,855 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $538,528 | $430,827 | $107,701 |
| 2022 | $7,182 | $527,970 | $422,380 | $105,590 |
| 2021 | $6,646 | $479,000 | $384,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $6,119 | $443,000 | $355,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $419,000 | $336,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $5,530 | $415,000 | $333,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $415,000 | $333,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $4,925 | $366,000 | $293,400 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map