127 Marker Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $712,541 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Marker Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $760,135, approximately $631 per square foot. 127 Marker Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Rycus Eric S
Bought by
Rycus Eric S and Rycus Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Outstanding Balance
$276,571
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Rycus Lisa M
Bought by
Rycus Eric S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Outstanding Balance
$276,571
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Ryeus Eric and Ryeus Lisa
Bought by
Ryeus Eric S and Ryeus Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Stelle M
Bought by
Rycus Eric and Rycus Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rycus Eric S | -- | None Available | |
| Rycus Eric S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ryeus Eric S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Rycus Eric | $180,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rycus Eric S | $347,500 | |
| Closed | Ryeus Eric S | $209,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rycus Eric | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $64,843 | $22,002 | $42,841 |
| 2024 | $723 | $63,572 | $21,571 | $42,001 |
| 2023 | $697 | $62,326 | $21,148 | $41,178 |
| 2022 | $693 | $61,104 | $20,733 | $40,371 |
| 2021 | $668 | $59,906 | $20,326 | $39,580 |
| 2020 | $664 | $59,293 | $20,118 | $39,175 |
| 2019 | $659 | $58,131 | $19,724 | $38,407 |
| 2018 | $645 | $56,992 | $19,338 | $37,654 |
| 2017 | $609 | $55,875 | $18,959 | $36,916 |
| 2016 | $595 | $54,781 | $18,588 | $36,193 |
| 2015 | $587 | $53,959 | $18,309 | $35,650 |
| 2014 | $574 | $52,903 | $17,951 | $34,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map