127 N Walnut St Unit 4A Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 127 N Walnut St Unit 4A, Itasca, IL 60143. 127 N Walnut St Unit 4A is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Gavanes Dino and Dina Gavanes Dee Of Trust
Bought by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co and Trust Number 12941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Gavanes Dino C and Gavanes Melanie Melanie
Bought by
Gavanes Dino C and Gavanes Melanie Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
127 North Walnut Partners Llc
Bought by
Gavanes Dino C and Gavanes Melanie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itasca Bank & Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Gavanes Dino C | -- | None Available | |
| Gavanes Dino C | $345,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,124 | $163,159 | $45,013 | $118,146 |
| 2023 | $9,660 | $149,990 | $41,380 | $108,610 |
| 2022 | $11,118 | $166,740 | $41,380 | $125,360 |
| 2021 | $10,563 | $159,720 | $39,640 | $120,080 |
| 2020 | $10,153 | $152,990 | $37,970 | $115,020 |
| 2019 | $9,907 | $147,110 | $36,510 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $12,158 | $173,070 | $34,610 | $138,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map