127 Pine St S Bruceton, TN 38317
Estimated Value: $104,883 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Pine St S, Bruceton, TN 38317 and is currently estimated at $127,971, approximately $97 per square foot. 127 Pine St S is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
King Robert M
Bought by
Howell Kathy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1991
Bought by
King Robert M and King Clara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1981
Bought by
Gamblin Gladys Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Kathy D | $84,000 | -- | |
| King Robert M | $15,000 | -- | |
| Gamblin Gladys Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $9,650 | $4,825 | $4,825 |
| 2024 | $298 | $6,050 | $3,675 | $2,375 |
| 2023 | $298 | $6,050 | $3,675 | $2,375 |
| 2022 | $298 | $6,050 | $3,675 | $2,375 |
| 2021 | $222 | $6,050 | $3,675 | $2,375 |
| 2020 | $303 | $6,125 | $3,675 | $2,450 |
| 2019 | $293 | $5,600 | $3,675 | $1,925 |
| 2018 | $293 | $5,600 | $3,675 | $1,925 |
| 2017 | $293 | $5,600 | $3,675 | $1,925 |
| 2016 | $376 | $5,600 | $3,675 | $1,925 |
| 2015 | $276 | $5,600 | $3,675 | $1,925 |
| 2014 | $272 | $5,600 | $3,675 | $1,925 |
| 2013 | $272 | $5,482 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map