NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $561,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 127 Purdue Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $544,083, approximately $354 per square foot. 127 Purdue Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Rosario Yvonne Del and The Lucille F Rice Revocable T
Bought by
Anariba Victor M and Anariba Loly E
Current Estimated Value
$544,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$295,454
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,629

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anariba Victor M $350,000 First American Title
Rice Lucille F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anariba Victor M $339,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,960 $435,048 $111,550 $323,498
2024 $5,960 $426,518 $109,363 $317,155
2023 $5,646 $418,156 $107,219 $310,937
2022 $5,727 $409,958 $105,117 $304,841
2021 $5,443 $401,920 $103,056 $298,864
2020 $5,483 $397,800 $102,000 $295,800
2019 $5,332 $390,000 $100,000 $290,000
2018 $4,773 $362,100 $91,800 $270,300
2017 $1,451 $81,604 $17,905 $63,699
2016 $878 $80,004 $17,554 $62,450
2015 $866 $78,803 $17,291 $61,512
2014 $853 $77,261 $16,953 $60,308
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.