130 Purdue Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Purdue Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $519,667, approximately $404 per square foot. 130 Purdue Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Overall Home Improvements Llc
Bought by
Booker Quentin B and Booker Janai Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,050
Outstanding Balance
$333,252
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
Overall Home Improvements Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,450
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
2017 1 Ih Borrowers Lp
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$993,738,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Martha
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Williams Darrell T and Williams Jaquella Ann
Bought by
Rodriguez Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Quentin B | $1,197,000 | First American Syn | |
| Overall Home Improvements Llc | $267,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Thr California Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| 2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Lp | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Martha | $450,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booker Quentin B | $379,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Overall Home Improvements Llc | $269,450 | |
| Previous Owner | 2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp | $993,738,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Martha | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Martha | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,663 | $445,086 | $116,011 | $329,075 |
| 2024 | $6,663 | $436,360 | $113,737 | $322,623 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $427,805 | $111,507 | $316,298 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $419,418 | $109,321 | $310,097 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $411,195 | $107,178 | $304,017 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $406,980 | $106,080 | $300,900 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $267,000 | $80,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $314,160 | $81,600 | $232,560 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $155,971 | $42,441 | $113,530 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $152,913 | $41,609 | $111,304 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $150,617 | $40,984 | $109,633 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $147,668 | $40,182 | $107,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map