127 Queen Street Extension Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $513,892 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Queen Street Extension, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $612,223, approximately $325 per square foot. 127 Queen Street Extension is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Preis Randi B
Bought by
Preis William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preis William H | -- | -- | |
| Preis William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Preis William H | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,939 | $401,300 | $97,500 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $401,300 | $97,500 | $303,800 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $401,300 | $97,500 | $303,800 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $401,300 | $97,500 | $303,800 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $246,600 | $77,200 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $246,600 | $77,200 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $246,600 | $77,200 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $246,600 | $77,200 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $246,600 | $77,200 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $246,800 | $77,400 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $246,800 | $77,400 | $169,400 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $224,700 | $70,800 | $153,900 |
| 2013 | $3,887 | $224,700 | $70,800 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map