127 S Center St Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,227 - $601,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 S Center St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $576,307, approximately $469 per square foot. 127 S Center St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Mary Helen Ontiveros Trust
Bought by
Ontiveros Mary Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,360
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Ontiveros Mary Helen
Bought by
Ontiveros Mary Helen and The Mary Helen Ontiveros Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2008
Sold by
Ontiveros Mary Helen
Bought by
Ontiveros Mary Helen and The Mary Helen Ontiveros Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontiveros Mary Helen | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Ontiveros Mary Helen | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Ontiveros Mary Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ontiveros Mary Helen | $72,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ontiveros Mary Helen | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $91,412 | $30,475 | $60,937 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $89,619 | $29,877 | $59,742 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $87,862 | $29,291 | $58,571 |
| 2022 | $998 | $86,140 | $28,717 | $57,423 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $84,451 | $28,154 | $56,297 |
| 2020 | $998 | $83,585 | $27,865 | $55,720 |
| 2019 | $969 | $81,946 | $27,319 | $54,627 |
| 2018 | $944 | $80,339 | $26,783 | $53,556 |
| 2017 | $935 | $78,764 | $26,258 | $52,506 |
| 2016 | $5,830 | $77,219 | $25,743 | $51,476 |
| 2015 | $5,832 | $76,059 | $25,356 | $50,703 |
| 2014 | $898 | $74,569 | $24,859 | $49,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map