127 Skyview Dr Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $276,747 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Skyview Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $292,687, approximately $144 per square foot. 127 Skyview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Towering Oaks Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Bought by
Mainland Dev Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainland Dev Inc | $126,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $64,550 | $6,150 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $64,550 | $6,150 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $64,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $31,275 | $5,025 | $26,250 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $31,275 | $5,025 | $26,250 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $31,275 | $5,025 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $31,275 | $5,025 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $31,275 | $5,025 | $26,250 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $32,825 | $5,025 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $32,825 | $5,025 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $32,825 | $5,025 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $32,825 | $5,025 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map