127 Stage Dr Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $275,936 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,301
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Stage Dr, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $288,734, approximately $125 per square foot. 127 Stage Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Medlock Karen Tindoll and Medlock Eddie Scott
Bought by
Kumar Pardeep and Rani Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Pardeep | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $19,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $19,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $17,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $17,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $17,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $17,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $16,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $16,557 | $0 | $0 |