127 Viola St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Viola St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $413,650, approximately $255 per square foot. 127 Viola St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School, Most Precious Blood School, and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Santiago Barbara Prisco and Prisco Lawrence D
Bought by
Specht Marianne Prisco and Specht Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specht Marianne Prisco | $117,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Specht Marianne Prisco | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records